Sebastopol film festival

Full Film Guide & Schedule Up Now!

sebastopol-film festivalsebastopol-film festival

SEBASTOPOL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL
2020 OFFICIAL SELECTIONS

sebastopol-film-festival

5 Blocks
Director: Dan Goldes 

sebastopol-film-festival

Advocate
Directors:
Philippe Bellaiche &
Rachel Leah Jones

sebastopol-film festival

African Drivers: Lion Lights Story
Director: Hector Salgado

sebastopol-film-festival

After The Fire
Directors:
Spencer Seibert &
Derek Knowles

sebastopol-film festival

All Inclusive
Director:
Corina Schwingruber Ilić

sebastopol-film-festival

All That Remains
Director: Eva Rendle 

sebastopol-film-festival

Alternative Facts: The Lies of Executive Order 9066
Director: Jon Osaki

sebastopol-film-festival

At The Video Store
Director: James Westby

sebastopol-film festival

Bellingcat:
Truth In A
Post-Truth World

Director: Hans Pool 

sebastopol-film-festival

The Bit Player
Director: Mark Levinson 

sebastopol-film festival

The Booksellers
Director: D.W. Young 

sebastopol-film festival

Born In Gambia
Director:
Natxo Leuza Fernandez 

sebastopol-film-festival

Butterfly
Directors:
Casey Kauffman &
Alessandro Cassigoli

sebastopol-film-festival

Chalk Of Champions
Director: Jackie Omanoff

sebastopol-film-festival

Dear Homeland
Director:
Claudia Escobar

sebastopol-film-festival

The Desert
Director: Bo Kovitz 

sebastopol-film-festival

Dick Ogg: Fisherman
Director:
Cynthia Abbott 

sebastopol-film festival

Dusty Groove:
The Sound Of Transition

Director:
Danielle Beverly 

sebastopol-film festival

Esperança
Directors:
Benjamin Serero,
Jeanne Paturle &
Cécile Rousset 

sebastopol-film festival

Eye Of The Pangolin
Director: Bruce Young 

sebastopol-film-festival

Finding Home in Boomtown
Director:
Matt Maxwell 

sebastopol-film festival

For Sama
Directors:
Waad al-Kateab &
Edward Watts

sebastopol-film festival

Gay Chorus Deep South
Director:
David Charles Rodrigues 

sebastopol-film festival

The Great Toilet Paper Scare
Director: Brian Gersten 

sebastopol-film festival

Green Screen Gringo
Director:
Douwe Dijkstra 

sebastopol-film festival

Hebo
Director: Kevin Wells 

sebastopol-film festival

Ignis
Director:
Ashleigh McArthur 

sebastopol-film festival

Impermanence
Director: Elliot Spencer

sebastopol-film-festival

Irse
Directors:
Jean-Philippe Dobrin &
Marian Carrasquero

sebastopol-film festival

Insulaire (Islander)
Director: Stéphane Goël

sebastopol-film-festival

Kamali
Director: Sasha Rainbow

sebastopol-film festival

Knocking Down The Fences
Director: Meg Shutzer

sebastopol-film festival

L’eau Est La Vie: From Standing Rock To The Swamp
Director: Sam Vinal 

sebastopol-film-festival

The Last Harvest
Director: Alexis Spradic 

sebastopol-film-festival

Little Gandhis
Director: Libby Spears

sebastopol-film festival

Living Music
Director: Libby Spears

sebastopol-film festival

Long Yearning
Director: Elliot Spencer

sebastopol-film-festival

Madame
Director:
Stéphane Riethauser 

sebastopol-film festival

Maikaru
Director:
Amanda Harryman 

sebastopol-film festival

Midnight Family
Director:
Luke Lorentzen 

sebastopol-film-festival

Moment to Moment
Director: Michael Attie

sebastopol-film festival

Motorcycle Man
Director:
Daniel Lovering 

sebastopol-film festival

Neighbours
Director:
Trond Kvig Andreassen

sebastopol-film festival

Night Cleaners
Director:
Hanna Nordenswan

sebastopol-film festival

No Box for Me
Director:
Floriane Devigne

sebastopol-film festival

On the Top Tyrryry
Director:
Renata Kijowska 

sebastopol-film festival

Our Time Machine
Directors:
S. Leo Chiang & Yang Sun 

sebastopol-film-festival

Personhood
Director: Jo Ardinger 

sebastopol-film-festival

A Pilgrimage
Director:
Sara Alexander 

sebastopol-film-festival

The Poster Boys
Directors:
Joshua Lamme Hilliard
& Bob Simmons 

sebastopol-film-festival

Queen Of The Beach
Director:
Christopher McDonell

sebastopol-film-festival

Quiet Hours
Director: Paul Szynol 

sebastopol-film-festival

RE:MEMBER
Director: Katie Teague 

sebastopol-film festival

Rewilding Honeybees
Director:
Cameron Nielsen

sebastopol-film-festival

The River
And The Wall

Directors:
Ben Masters &
Hillary Pierce 

sebastopol-film festival

Sharkwater Extinction
Director: Rob Stewart 

sebastopol-film festival

Siudy Entre Mundos: 50 performances of the American Dream
Director: Pablo Croce 

sebastopol-film festival

Soyalism
Directors:
Stefano Liberti &
Enrico Parenti 

sebastopol-film-festival

The Starfish
Director: Tyler Gildin 

sebastopol-film-festival

Still Plays With Trains
Director:
Ross Kauffman 

sebastopol-film-festival

Strange Tenants: Ska’d for Life
Director:
Fiona Cochrane 

sebastopol-film-festival

Subject To Change
Director:
Wiktoria Ojrzyńska

sebastopol-film-festival

That’s My Jazz
Director:
Ben Proudfoot 

sebastopol-film-festival

The Vow From Hiroshima
Director:
Susan Strickler 

sebastopol-film-festival

The Whale
Director:
Iza Pająk 

sebastopol-film-festival

When Tomatoes Met Wagner
Director:
Marianna Economou 

sebastopol-film-festival

Where We Belong
Director:
Jacqueline Zünd 

sebastopol-film-festival

The Wild
Director: Mark Titus

sebastopol-film-festival

The Wind. A Documentary Thriller
Director:
Michal Bielawski 

sebastopol-film-festival

Workhorse
Director: Cliff Caines 

sebastopol-film-festival

The Worlds Of Bernice Bing
Director:
Madeleine Lim

sebastopol-film festival

Yarrow: The Virtues Of Monochrome
Directors:
Dom West &
Abraham Joffe