5 Blocks
Director: Dan Goldes 

Advocate
Directors:
Philippe Bellaiche &
Rachel Leah Jones

African Drivers: Lion Lights Story
Director: Hector Salgado

After The Fire
Directors:
Spencer Seibert &
Derek Knowles

All Inclusive
Director:
Corina Schwingruber Ilić

All That Remains
Director: Eva Rendle 

Alternative Facts: The Lies of Executive Order 9066
Director: Jon Osaki

At The Video Store
Director: James Westby

Bellingcat:
Truth In A
Post-Truth World

Director: Hans Pool 

The Bit Player
Director: Mark Levinson 

The Booksellers
Director: D.W. Young 

Born In Gambia
Director:
Natxo Leuza Fernandez 

Butterfly
Directors:
Casey Kauffman &
Alessandro Cassigoli

Chalk Of Champions
Director: Jackie Omanoff

Dear Homeland
Director:
Claudia Escobar

The Desert
Director: Bo Kovitz 

Dick Ogg: Fisherman
Director:
Cynthia Abbott 

Dusty Groove:
The Sound Of Transition

Director:
Danielle Beverly 

Esperança
Directors:
Benjamin Serero,
Jeanne Paturle &
Cécile Rousset 

Eye Of The Pangolin
Director: Bruce Young 

Finding Home in Boomtown
Director:
Matt Maxwell 

For Sama
Directors:
Waad al-Kateab &
Edward Watts

Gay Chorus Deep South
Director:
David Charles Rodrigues 

The Great Toilet Paper Scare
Director: Brian Gersten 

Green Screen Gringo
Director:
Douwe Dijkstra 

Hebo
Director: Kevin Wells 

Ignis
Director:
Ashleigh McArthur 

Impermanence
Director: Elliot Spencer

Irse
Directors:
Jean-Philippe Dobrin &
Marian Carrasquero

Insulaire (Islander)
Director: Stéphane Goël

Kamali
Director: Sasha Rainbow

Knocking Down The Fences
Director: Meg Shutzer

L’eau Est La Vie: From Standing Rock To The Swamp
Director: Sam Vinal 

The Last Harvest
Director: Alexis Spradic 

Little Gandhis
Director: Libby Spears

Living Music
Director: Libby Spears

Long Yearning
Director: Elliot Spencer

Madame
Director:
Stéphane Riethauser 

Maikaru
Director:
Amanda Harryman 

Midnight Family
Director:
Luke Lorentzen 

Moment to Moment
Director: Michael Attie

Motorcycle Man
Director:
Daniel Lovering 

Neighbours
Director:
Trond Kvig Andreassen

Night Cleaners
Director:
Hanna Nordenswan

No Box for Me
Director:
Floriane Devigne

On the Top Tyrryry
Director:
Renata Kijowska 

Our Time Machine
Directors:
S. Leo Chiang & Yang Sun 

Personhood
Director: Jo Ardinger 

A Pilgrimage
Director:
Sara Alexander 

The Poster Boys
Directors:
Joshua Lamme Hilliard
& Bob Simmons 

Queen Of The Beach
Director:
Christopher McDonell

Quiet Hours
Director: Paul Szynol 

RE:MEMBER
Director: Katie Teague 

Rewilding Honeybees
Director:
Cameron Nielsen

The River
And The Wall

Directors:
Ben Masters &
Hillary Pierce 

Sharkwater Extinction
Director: Rob Stewart 

Siudy Entre Mundos: 50 performances of the American Dream
Director: Pablo Croce 

Soyalism
Directors:
Stefano Liberti &
Enrico Parenti 

The Starfish
Director: Tyler Gildin 

Still Plays With Trains
Director:
Ross Kauffman 

Strange Tenants: Ska’d for Life
Director:
Fiona Cochrane 

Subject To Change
Director:
Wiktoria Ojrzyńska

That’s My Jazz
Director:
Ben Proudfoot 

The Vow From Hiroshima
Director:
Susan Strickler 

The Whale
Director:
Iza Pająk 

When Tomatoes Met Wagner
Director:
Marianna Economou 

Where We Belong
Director:
Jacqueline Zünd 

The Wild
Director: Mark Titus

The Wind. A Documentary Thriller
Director:
Michal Bielawski 

Workhorse
Director: Cliff Caines 

The Worlds Of Bernice Bing
Director:
Madeleine Lim

Yarrow: The Virtues Of Monochrome
Directors:
Dom West &
Abraham Joffe